ltds.uk / companies / 06636991
R & R T/A NICK'S NEWSMARKET LIMITED
75 East Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO14 3HQ
ActiveltdINC 2008SIC 47110
Company Information
Registered Address75 East Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO14 3HQ
Incorporated3 July 2008
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 47110 — Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food predominating
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2022
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2020
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due16 July 2022
Confirmation Last Filed2 July 2021
Financial history
| Metric | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £-190,789 | £-172,294 | £-166,554 | £-164,545 | £-149,949 | £-149,932 |
| Cash | £21,831 | £1,712 | £5,419 | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £29,994 | £8,212 | £11,919 | £6,540 | £5,000 | £11,057 |
| Fixed assets | £32 | £43 | £58 | £5,078 | — | — |
| Creditors | £191,122 | £180,541 | £178,531 | £176,163 | £164,949 | £175,989 |
| Employees | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs R & R T/A NICK'S NEWSMARKET LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls R & R T/A NICK'S NEWSMARKET LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check R & R T/A NICK'S NEWSMARKET LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against R & R T/A NICK'S NEWSMARKET LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for R & R T/A NICK'S NEWSMARKET LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- LANSDOWNE COURT (WINCHESTER) LIMITED Active
- HIGHFIELD COURT RESIDENTS (WINCHESTER ROAD) LIMITED Active
- KATHLEEN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- LEE COURT MANSIONS MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED Active
- MIDDLE BROOK MANAGEMENT LTD Active
- NIGHTINGALE COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- PARK ROAD (WINCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- PRINCESS COURT RESIDENTS' GROUP LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- BABY KAUR LTD Active
- MY SHOP LTD Active
- A S STORE LTD Active
- PREMIER SUPERSTORE LIMITED Active
- METRO SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD Active
- GOODSON MITCHINSON LIMITED Active
- VAPE SHOP 24 LTD Active
- OHRI CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED Active
Watch R & R T/A NICK'S NEWSMARKET LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch